Thailand Visa from Dubai

Thailand is a travel smorgasbord that has attracted everyone from backpackers to billionaires, and visitors can find any level of comfort they desire, from hippy hostels to five-star palaces. Yet despite this vast influx of visitors, Thailand’s cultural integrity remains largely undamaged – a country that adroitly avoided colonization has been able to absorb Western influences while maintaining its own rich heritage.

When visiting Thailand, make sure that you go to Temple of the Reclining Buddha (Wat Pho), travel on the BTS Skytrain, go to Lanta Animal Welfare (Ko Lanta), check out The Grand Palace (Bangkok), go to the Temple of the Emerald Buddha (Wat Phra Kaew) (Bangkok) and enjoy the tasty food.

If you are travelling to Thailand just as a tourist or for business – get your passport and visa ready. Foreigners entering Thailand are not permitted to work, regardless of their types of visa, unless they are granted a work permit.  Those who intend to work in Thailand must hold the correct type of visa to be eligible to apply for a work permit.

To apply for a visa, a foreigner must possess a valid passport or travel document that is recognised by the Royal Thai Government and comply with the conditions set forth in the Immigration Act of Thailand B.E.2522 (1979) and its relevant regulations.

In addition, the visa applicant must be outside of Thailand at the time of application.  The applicant will be issued with a type of visa in accordance to his or her purpose of visit.  For more information on types of visas and general requirements for each type of visa, please email us at or call us at: +971 4 3329133